GLENN HEROLD INVIATIONAL

BOYS 5000 METERS

 

PLACE

SCHOOL

POINTS

 

 

 

1

Madison West

59

2

Waukesha South

87

3

Waukesha Catholic Memorial

110

4

Lakeside Lutheran

112

5

Madison Memorial

154

6

Fort Atkinson

172

7

Sun Prairie

184

8

Watertown

210

9

Waterford

233

10

Luther Prep

272

11

Madison East

297

12

New Berlin Eisenhower

326

13

Lake Mills

441

14

Waterloo

443

15

Jefferson

475

 

 

INDIVIDUAL PLACE

NAME

SCHOOL

TIME

1

Andrew Perkins 10

Watertown

17:10

2

Ben Borton 11

Waukesha South

17:17

3

Corey Watts 12

Madison West

17:24

4

Andrew Fox 12

Waukesha South

17:35

5

Andy Lepkowski 11

Waukesha Catholic Memorial

17:41

6

James Marsh 12

Madison West

17:41

7

Jake Stewart 11

Lakeside Lutheran

17:43

8

Adam Olson 10

Madison East

17:53

9

Scott McComb 12

Madison Memorial

17:54

10

Anthony Phillips 10

Sun Prairie

17:54

11

Connor Fischer 12

Waukesha South

17:58

12

Will Bradley 12

Madison West

18:00

13

Evan Wiesner 12

Waukesha Catholic Memorial

18:15

14

Nathan Loersch 11

Luther Prep

18:16

15

Ben Paynter 12

Lakeside Lutheran

18:21

16

Josh Long 12

Fort Atkinson

18:23

17

Tony Bauman 12

Watertown

18:27

18

Andrei Baiu 11

Madison West

18:28

19

Nathan Schulte 10

Luther Prep

18:29

20

Sam Keepman 12

Madison West

18:30

21

Spencer Agnew 9

Fort Atkinson

18:30

22

Matt Long 12

Fort Atkinson

18:34

23

Brian Kelly 11

Waukesha Catholic Memorial

18:40

24

Ben Wiesner 11

Waukesha Catholic Memorial

18:41

25

Cameron Stark 11

Lakeside Lutheran

18:43

26

Tom Washenko 11

Madison Memorial

18:43

27

Kip Spaude 12

Watertown

18:46

28

Cody Wollenziehn 10

New Berlin Eisenhower

18:51

29

Tylor Lewis 12

Waterford

18:53

30

David Homan 12

Lakeside Lutheran

18:53

31

Brett Kelly 9

Madison West

18:56

32

Shane Murphy 9

Waterford

19:04

33

Mark Girgis 12

Waukesha South

19:05

34

Tim McManus 11

Sun Prairie

19:06

35

Caleb Schmiege 10

Lakeside Lutheran

19:08

36

Jesse Ayala 12

Madison Memorial

19:12

37

Ben Knapp 11

Waukesha South

19:13

38

Scott Klasek 11

Madison West

19:16

39

Jake Snyder 12

Lakeside Lutheran

19:21

40

Kyle Kaner 11

Madison Memorial

19:24

41

Will Goss 9

Sun Prairie

19:29

42

Dan Paschke 11

Lakeside Lutheran

19:30

43

Peter Johnston 11

Madison Memorial

19:36

44

Jeremy Kane 11

Madison West

19:38

45

Casey Rogers 10

Madison West

19:39

46

Tom Novak 9

Waukesha Catholic Memorial

19:39

47

Zach Johnson 11

Madison Memorial

19:40

48

Peter Culviner 11

Madison West

19:45

49

Jake Spaciel 10

Waterford

19:46

50

Josh Buhr 11

Sun Prairie

19:46

51

Steven Schumacher 12

Lakeside Lutheran

19:49

52

Caleb Sandvold 9

Lakeside Lutheran

19:51

53

Adam Flyte 12

Fort Atkinson

19:52

54

Cody Walsh 11

Sun Prairie

19:58

55

Nate Walther 12

Luther Prep

19:59

56

Taylor Kress 10

Lakeside Lutheran

20:00

57

John Boyer 12

Madison Memorial

20:03

58

Kevin Guhl 9

Waukesha Catholic Memorial

20:05

59

Matt Garity 10

Madison Memorial

20:07

60

Ansell Schimpff 12

Madison West

20:08

61

Michael Krohn 10

Madison West

20:08

62

Steve Whitehurst 9

Waukesha South

20:09

63

Alex Winter 10

New Berlin Eisenhower

20:10

64

Sean Dalpra 12

Waukesha South

20:11

65

Brian Plean 11

Waukesha South

20:11

66

Ron Goerke 9

Waukesha South

20:12

67

Matt Sherman 11

Sun Prairie

20:14

68

Brenton Goff 10

Waterford

20:15

69

Ben Libal 11

Lake Mills

20:18

70

Joe Madden 12

Fort Atkinson

20:19

71

Dan Shea 11

Waterford

20:19

72

Minyong Yu 12

Madison Memorial

20:20

73

Paul Kannenberg 12

Waterloo

20:27

74

Ethan Wickus 9

Waukesha Catholic Memorial

20:28

75

Jeff Wood 10

Madison Memorial

20:29

76

David Edwards 12

Waterford

20:30

77

Tyler Wendorf 12

Madison Memorial

20:31

78

Jerron Obluck 9

Waterford

20:32

79

Dean Weesner 11

Madison West

20:33

80

Sofiane Guend 12

Madison West

20:34

81

Galen McFadden 10

Madison East

20:35

82

Kevin Julka 10

Madison Memorial

20:38

83

Nathaniel Haack 12

Madison West

20:40

84

Andy Simon-Wambach 12

Madison Memorial

20:40

85

Logan Dunn 9

Madison East

20:44

86

John Cage 11

Waukesha Catholic Memorial

20:48

87

Scott Fransee 11

Sun Prairie

20:50

88

Jacob Nieting 12

Waterloo

20:51

89

John Brauer 10

Madison West

20:53

90

Brennan Fischer 9

Waukesha South

20:55

91

Eli Berstein-Cooper 9

Madison East

20:57

92

Colin Sinclair 11

Madison West

20:57

93

Jack Frederick 12

New Berlin Eisenhower

21:00

94

Joey Marshment-Howell 9

Madison East

21:01

95

Will Marx 11

Madison West

21:03

96

Matt Beyer 12

Watertown

21:03

97

Robert Lochner 10

Lake Mills

21:04

98

Ross Younger 12

Madison Memorial

21:05

99

Matt Findlay 12

Jefferson

21:06

100

Matt Werner 12

Lakeside Lutheran

21:06

101

Derek Wallace 10

Madison West

21:07

102

Willie Kunert 10

Madison East

21:07

103

Ian Jarvis 11

Madison West

21:09

104

Zach Small 10

Madison West

21:14

105

Steven Pelischek 10

Lakeside Lutheran

21:15

106

Eric Greuel 10

Waterford

21:16

107

Jeff Newgard 11

New Berlin Eisenhower

21:19

108

Tim Marks 9

Lakeside Lutheran

21:20

109

Dustin Parker 9

Waterford

21:20

110

Brian Meister 11

Madison Memorial

21:23

111

Nate Kakazu 9

Madison Memorial

21:24

112

Brad Toshner 12

Waterford

21:25

113

Paul Yu 11

Madison West

21:27

114

Brian Christianson 11

Waukesha Catholic Memorial

21:27

115

Clay Blair 10

Madison East

21:28

116

Ben Weitekamp 10

New Berlin Eisenhower

21:29

117

Bart Mestelle 10

Sun Prairie

21:29

118

Mark Crosby 10

Jefferson

21:31

119

Rich Pang 10

Madison West

21:33

120

Bob Spoerl 12

New Berlin Eisenhower

21:36

121

Just Lauria-Banta 9

Waukesha Catholic Memorial

21:38

122

Nathan Chaveriat 9

Watertown

21:42

123

Jake Swamp 11

Madison East

21:53

124

Quinten Petersen 10

Lakeside Lutheran

21:54

125

Andy Jones 10

New Berlin Eisenhower

21:55

126

Matthew Darnall 11

New Berlin Eisenhower

21:55

127

Marcus Bitter 10

Luther Prep

21:57

128

Scott Labott 10

Waukesha South

21:58

129

Adam Hansen 9

Waterford

21:59

130

Andrew Beyer 10

Lakeside Lutheran

22:01

131

Jared Marini 10

Sun Prairie

22:08

132

Cameron Bates 10

Fort Atkinson

22:10

133

Jon Northup 11

Waterford

22:10

134

Dan Edwards 9

Waterford

22:13

135

Jacob Raatz 11

Watertown

22:13

136

Blly Chapin 10

Waukesha Catholic Memorial

22:14

137

Mike Denrwriter 9

Madison East

22:14

138

Jon Sauve 11

Waterford

22:14

139

David Wendland 12

Luther Prep

22:16

140

Drew Meinel 12

Jefferson

22:17

141

Alex Brandon 9

Lake Mills

22:18

142

Eric Delain 11

Madison East

22:19

143

Shaun Marcott 9

Madison Memorial

22:19

144

Eric Katzelknick 9

Madison West

22:22

145

Lewis Oleksy 11

Madison East

22:24

146

Beau Montford 11

Waterloo

22:26

147

Nick Yahnke 11

Madison East

22:29

148

Thomas Ostby 10

Madison West

22:33

149

Corey Ferris 12

Lake Mills

22:36

150

Pierce Klas 11

Waterloo

22:37

151

Joe Petrie 11

Waukesha Catholic Memorial

22:37

152

Josh Williams 9

Madison West

22:38

153

Chris Doyle 9

Waukesha South

22:41

154

Jason Bent 9

Madison Memorial

22:42

155

Steve Conklin 12

Watertown

22:42

156

Eddie Perez 10

Fort Atkinson

22:47

157

Joe Moskwa 11

Madison West

22:53

158

Paul Roever 9

Lakeside Lutheran

22:53

159

Taylor Lee 12

Madison West

22:54

160

Matt Allioto 10

Madison Memorial

22:57

161

Dan Johnson 11

Fort Atkinson

23:03

162

Justin Sauve 11

Waterford

23:03

163

Ryland Bednarek 9

Madison West

23:03

164

Steve Ruiz 9

New Berlin Eisenhower

23:04

165

Nate Levy 10

Madison East

23:05

166

Augustine Avelleyra 10

Madison East

23:07

167

Jeremy Pooler 11

Jefferson

23:09

168

Jacob Enslin 9

Fort Atkinson

23:12

169

Joe Nguyen 11

Waukesha Catholic Memorial

23:15

170

Chris Hansmann 11

New Berlin Eisenhower

23:18

171

Erich Berndt 12

Sun Prairie

23:23

172

Max Ames 9

Fort Atkinson

23:26

173

Aaron Hrubes 9

Lakeside Lutheran

23:33

174

David Schallert 10

Lakeside Lutheran

23:33

175

August Sigelko 10

Madison East

23:39

176

Josh Koltz 9

Lakeside Lutheran

23:39

177

Leo Grassman 9

Sun Prairie

23:41

178

Andrew McComb 9

Madison Memorial

23:42

179

Clint Fitzgerald 12

New Berlin Eisenhower

23:42

180

Lars Roeder 11

Madison East

23:43

181

Matt Garity 10

Madison Memorial

23:43

182

Dylan Conway-Greene 9

Madison Memorial

23:50

183

Dan Karow 12

Lakeside Lutheran

23:55

184

Jake Wagner 12

Madison Memorial

23:55

185

Rob Brassington 11

Madison West

23:59

186

Dennis Zuo 11

Madison West

24:00

187

Kelsen Alexander 10

Madison East

24:01

188

Nicolaus Hlavacek 12

Fort Atkinson

24:06

189

Andrew Rasmussen 9

Madison West

24:09

190

Brian Braun 12

Madison East

24:13

191

Matt Seward 11

Madison West

24:13

192

Matt Ziegler 9

Lakeside Lutheran

24:15

193

Jacob Brewer 10

Lake Mills

24:16

194

Pat Martin 10

Madison East

24:16

195

Brian McClurg 9

Madison Memorial

24:16

196

Eric Lauria-Banta 9

Waukesha Catholic Memorial

24:17

197

Michael Armstrong 10

Madison West

24:17

198

Peter Ohm 9

Madison West

24:21

199

Sammy Poppe 11

Madison West

24:22

200

Carl Brenner 9

Madison East

24:24

201

Mason Dittmann 10

Watertown

24:25

202

Blair Ekleberry 9

Madison West

24:27

203

Paul Baumgartner 9

Lakeside Lutheran

24:28

204

Andrew Kiefaber 12

Madison West

24:29

205

Ben Heumann 11

Madison West

24:30

206

Seth Klienschmidt 9

Fort Atkinson

24:33

207

Noah Hart 9

Madison West

24:34

208

Spencer McCombs 9

Fort Atkinson

24:37

209

Josh Lemke 9

Fort Atkinson

24:40

210

Dean Biel 10

Waterford

24:45

211

Sean Madderom 10

Waterloo

24:49

212

Tim Roberson 10

New Berlin Eisenhower

24:50

213

Paul Lenser 9

Lakeside Lutheran

24:53

214

Tae-Young Nam 11

Madison West

24:55

215

James Garcia 11

Fort Atkinson

24:56

216

Seth Bubolz 10

Lakeside Lutheran

24:57

217

Drake Fowler 9

Madison Memorial

24:58

218

Walker Good 11

Madison East

25:06

219

Bryce Kilker 9

Lake Mills

25:06

220

Brian Murphy 9

Madison Memorial

25:09

221

James Foust 9

Madison West

25:14

222

Dale Heyer 12

Waterford

25:16

223

James Feldman 9

Waterford

25:18

224

Kevin Rindfleisch 10

Madison Memorial

25:20

225

John Cleven 10

Lakeside Lutheran

25:21

226

Anthony Nelson 9

Fort Atkinson

25:23

227

Blake Kilker 9

Lake Mills

25:31

228

Tom Kurutz 10

Sun Prairie

25:37

229

Roy Jung 10

Madison West

25:39

230

Ben James 10

Madison East

25:42

231

Austin Ziche 9

Lakeside Lutheran

25:42

232

Philip Spear 9

Madison West

25:42

233

Charlie Kleczka 10

New Berlin Eisenhower

25:52

234

Luke Gibson 9

Madison Memorial

26:05

235

Brent Walker 11

Madison Memorial

26:08

236

Ryan Sandler 9

Madison West

26:14

237

Erik Schuelke 11

Watertown

26:15

238

Aaron Warnecke 11

Lakeside Lutheran

26:16

239

Paul Hausch 9

Madison West

26:18

240

Nathaniel Oyamada 9

Madison West

26:20

241

Chris Morris 9

Madison Memorial

26:22

242

Keith Behrend 9

Madison Memorial

26:26

243

Eric Jones 11

Madison Memorial

26:27

244

Justin Thiemy 9

Waukesha South

26:30

245

John Steussy 9

Madison Memorial

26:32

246

Matt Van Winkle 11

Madison West

26:38

247

David Miller 9

Madison Memorial

26:39

248

Max Marcus 9

Madison West

26:40

249

Blake Fitzgerald 12

New Berlin Eisenhower

26:50

250

Alex Zielske 11

Madison East

26:52

251

Samiu Terrad 9

Madison East

27:00

252

John Duecker 10

New Berlin Eisenhower

27:00

253

Sungik Yang 9

Madison West

27:01

254

Cyrus Heffernan 10

Madison West

27:02

255

Jake Taylor 12

Madison Memorial

27:16

256

Erik Lorensorn 10

Madison East

27:18

257

Ben Hatfield 11

Lakeside Lutheran

27:21

258

Tyler Beduhn 9

Sun Prairie

27:31

259

Clark Oster 11

Madison Memorial

27:32

260

Ian Darling 9

Waukesha South

27:45

261

Daniel Knudson 9

Waukesha South

27:54

262

Brian Ogalsbay 11

Sun Prairie

28:48

263

Wesley Pompe 11

New Berlin Eisenhower

28:55

264

Jacob Lemke 11

Fort Atkinson

28:56

265

Scott Flynn 10

Jefferson

28:57

266

Cliff Heyer 12

Waterford

28:59

267

Jeremy Cronon 9

Madison West

29:20

268

Josh Knoll 10

Watertown

29:35

269

Dustin Spencer 11

Waukesha South

30:03

270

Eric Harycki 10

Waterford

30:24

271

Matt Rodriguez 9

Madison Memorial

32:38

272

Allen Sveom 11

Madison West

34:13

273

Nick Poliarco 9

Madison West

34:13

DQ

Tom Roberson 12

New Berlin Eisenhower

21:31